BOARD MEMBERS, COMMITTEES & STAFF

Quick View

Executive Board

Bill Young

President

Alicia Lopez

Vice President

Mike Hyland

Treasurer

Jose Santos

Secretary

Dave Brown

Executive Director
To Top

Board of Directors

Joshua Neiheisel
Ch. 1 D.A.'s Office
Nicholas Padilla
Ch. 2 Jurupa Station
Rick Blevins
CH. 3 RPDC
Martineau Belgarde
CH. 4 SIB WEST/CSW/BCTC
Dustin Lloyd
Ch. 5 Cabazon
Fernando Lopez
Ch. 6 Desert Court Services
Juan Andrade
Ch. 7 Director
Jon Curtis
Ch. 8 Hemet/San Jacinto
Roxanne Villarreal
Ch. 9 Blythe Station
Alejandro Barragan
Ch. 10 Indio Jail
Adan Fernandez
Ch. 11 Palm Desert/SIB East
Ron White
Ch. 12 Moreno Valley
Lester Harvey
Ch. 13 Retirees
Rosa Calderon
Joel Ramos
Ch. 14 Southwest
Brett Pendleton
Ch. 15 Perris
Nicole Clear
Ch. 16 Coroner
Jon Tolentino
Ch. 17 LSCF
Elias Laow
Ch. 18 CBDC
Charles Roberts
Ch. 19 PSU
Tracey Newton
Ch. 20 Thermal
Moses Salas
Ch. 21 Central Court
Chad Marlatt
Ch. 22 SEB
Parker Morris
Ch. 23 Welfare Fraud Investigators
To Top

RSA STAFF

Yvonne Acosta
Director of Operations
Juvien Galzote
Member Services Representative
Julie Kelley
Administrative Assistant II
Lesley Garcia
Book Keeper II
Vickie Arreola
Administrative Assistant I
Celena Kimsey
Book Keeper I
Maryann Barbaro
Office Assistant II
Connie Collins
Administrative Assistant II
Jeff Byrd
Senior Labor Representative
Lester Harvey
Labor Representative I
Carlos Longoria
Carlos Longoria
Labor Representative I
Patrick Biggers
Senior Labor Representative
Sandra Tjosaas-Moore
Administrative Assistant II
Frank Anderson
LDT Chief of Operations & Finance Director
Janelle Regan
Benefit Trust Office Manager
Harley Broviak
Chaplain
Muna Busailah
RSA/LDT General Counsel
Mike Stone
RSA/LDT General Counsel
Lorena Pizano
Events Director
Cassidy Anderson
Office Assistant I
Sandi Lowman
Office Assistant I
Lauren Driffill
Office Assistant I
Emily Kotyuk
Member Services Rep/Media
Kathy Torres
Media Relations Specialist
To Top

Committees

LEGAL COVERAGE APPEALS BOARD
Jose Santos—Chair
Rick Blevins—Vice Chair
Roxanne Villarreal
Nick Padilla
Nicole Clear
Stone Busailah - General Counsel

 

POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Eric DeVore - Chair
Bill Young - Vice Chair
Fernando Lopez
Mike Hyland
Rafael Casillas
Rosa Calderon
Jose Santos
Fernando Lopez
Josh Neiheisel

 

BENEFIT TRUST BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Randy Wortman - Chair
Chad Marlatt - Vice Chair
Jose Santos – Treasurer
Rosa Calderon - Secretary
Gabe Carranza - Trustee
Eric DeVore -Trustee
Bill Young - Alternate Trustee
Roxanne Villarreal - Alternate Trustee
Janelle Regan - Administrator
Erica Deutsch - Trust Counsel

 

TRAILER COMMITTEE
Eric Devore - Chair
Alicia Lopez - Vice Chair
Rosa Calderon
Charles Roberts
Fernando Lopez
Juvien Galzote - Committee Director

 

Riverside County Deputy Sheriff Relief Foundation

Board of Directors
Chad Marlatt - President
Shawn Gurganious - Vice President
Bill Young - Treasurer
Jerry Osterloh - Secretary
Celena Kimsey - Director
Carolina Fosado - Director
Janine Sandoval - Director

 

LEGAL REVIEW COMMITTEE
Bill Young - Chair
Alicia Lopez - Vice Chair
Eric DeVore - Committee Member
Mike Hyland - Committee Member

 

LEGAL DEFENSE TRUST
Darin Gray - Chairman
Charles Roberts - Vice Chairman
Brett Pendleton - Secretary
Summer McGill - Treasurer
Juan Silva - Trustee
Jerry Osterloh - Alternate Trustee
John Curtis - Alternate Trustee
James Dickey - Alternate Trustee

 

SPECIAL EVENTS & DONATION
Chad Marlatt - Chair
Nick Padilla - Vice Chair
Martineau Belgarde
Fernando Lopez
Eric DeVore
Nicole Clear
Ron White
Moses Salas
Alicia Lopez

 

AWARDS REVIEW BOARD
Martineau Belgarde – Chair
Jose Santos - Vice Chair
Roxanne Villarreal
Elias Laow
Alejandro Barragan
Rick Blevins

 

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
COMMITTEE/LEBU
Bill Young - Chair
Adam Chaikin - Chief Negotiator
Chad Marlatt - Deputy Sheriff
John Curtis - Sheriff Corporal
Eric DeVore - Deputy Coroner
Joshua Neiheisel - DA Investigator
James Dickey - Sheriff Investigator

 

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
COMMITTEE/CDBU
Bill Young - Chair
Elizabeth Tourgeman - Chief Negotiator
Mike Hyland - Correctional Corporal
Fritz Solis – Correctional Counselor
Juan Silva Trujillo – Correctional Deputy
Rick Blevins – Correctional Deputy

 

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
COMMITTEE/PSU
Bill Young - Chair
Elizabeth Tourgeman - Chief Negotiator
Summer McGill - SPO
Wayne Wolcott – Sr. DPO
Brandee Contratto – DPO
Charle Roberts - SPO
Salvador Rodriguez - Sr. PCO
Abraham Hernandez - PCO

AD HOC COMMITTEES

DUES ASSESSMENT COMMITTEE
Elias Laow - Chair
Ron Furtado - Vice Chair
Ron White - Committee Member
an Anderson - Committee Member
Sharla Jordan - Committee Member
Chad Marlatt - Committee Membe
To Top