BOARD MEMBERS, COMMITTEES & STAFF

Quick View

Executive Board

Bill Young

President

Jose Santos

Vice President

Mike Hyland

Treasurer

Roxanne Villarreal

Secretary

Dave Brown

Executive Director

Joshua Neiheisel

SERGEANT AT ARMS
To Top

Board of Directors

SANDRA LONGNECKER
Ch. 1 D.A.'s Office
Danny Calderon
Ch. 2 Jurupa Station
Rick Blevins
CH. 3 RPDC
Juan Andrade
CH. 4 SIB WEST/CSW/BCTC
Ricardo Macias
Ch. 5 Cabazon
Fernando Lopez
Ch. 6 Desert Court Services
Scott Hadeen
Ch. 7 Lake Elsinore
Jason Beeman
Ch. 8 Hemet/San Jacinto
VACANT
Ch. 9 Blythe Station
Alejandro Barragan
Ch. 10 Indio Jail
Adan Fernandez
Ch. 11 Palm Desert/SIB East
Kevin Sequin
Ch. 12 Moreno Valley
Lester Harvey
Ch. 13 Retirees
Rosa Calderon
Wesley Martinelli
Ch. 14 Southwest
Oliver Sison
Ch. 15 Perris
Allison Doubleday
Ch. 16 Coroner
Antonio Leon
Ch. 17 LSCF
Joe Jimenez
Ch. 18 CBDC
Charles Roberts
Ch. 19 PSU
Timothy Garfin
Ch. 20 Thermal
Moses Salas
Ch. 21 Central Court
Jason Franks
Ch. 22 SEB
Parker Morris
Ch. 23 Welfare Fraud Investigators
Nicholas Padilla
Ch. 24 Lake Matthews Station
To Top

RSA STAFF

Yvonne Acosta
Director of Operations
Juvien Galzote
MEMBER AND CULINARY SERVICES MANAGER
Julie Kelley
Administrative Assistant II
Vickie Arreola
Administrative Assistant I
Maryann Barbaro
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I
Connie Collins
Administrative Assistant II
Tony Johnson
LABOR REPRESENTATIVE I
Wally Clear
LABOR REPRESENTATIVE I
Lester Harvey
LABOR REPRESENTATIVE II
Carlos Longoria
Dave Drexler
Wellness Representative II
Patrick Biggers
Senior Labor Representative
Sandra Tjosaas-Moore
Administrative Assistant II
Frank Anderson
LDT Chief of Operations & Finance Director
Mike Stone
RSA/LDT General Counsel
Muna Busailah
RSA/LDT General Counsel
Matt Hill
Chief Counsel/Workers’ Compensation
Cassidy Anderson
Office Assistant I
Marlyn Kerbs
Events & Fundraising Manager
Madison Crile
Office Assistant I
Lauren Driffill
Benefits Manager
Kelly Buell
Finance Manager
Mary Arrizon
Government Affairs Manager
Taylor Bogstad
Multimedia Manager
Heidi Clark
OFFICE ASSISTANT I
Joey Thames
OFFICE ASSISTANT I
Robert Peebles
Chaplain
To Top

Committees

LEGAL COVERAGE APPEALS BOARD
Rick Blevins — Chair
Roxanne Villarreal - Vice Chair
Nick Padilla
Oliver Sison
Parker Morris
Stone Busailah - General Counsel

 

POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Jose Santos - Chair
Bill Young - Vice Chair
Fernando Lopez
Mike Hyland
Rafael Casillas
Rosa Calderon
Fernando Lopez
Josh Neiheisel

 

BENEFIT TRUST BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Randy Wortman - Chair
Bill Young - Vice Chair
Jose Santos – Treasurer
Roxanne Villarreal - Secretary
Rosa Calderon – Trustee
Gabe Carranza - Trustee
Fernando Lopez - Trustee
Alicia Lopez - Alternate Trustee
Parker Morris - Alternate Trustee
Lauren Driffill - Administrator
Erica Deutsch - Trust Counsel

 

TRAILER COMMITTEE
Alicia Lopez - Chair
Charles Roberts — Vice Chair
Danny Calderon
Moses Salas
Fernando Lopez
Juvien Galzote - Committee Director

 

Riverside County Deputy Sheriff Relief Foundation

Board of Directors
Shawn Gurganious - President
Jerry Osterloh - Vice President
Bill Young - Treasurer
Janine Sandoval - Secretary
Bernado Beltran - Director
Joshua Neiheisel - Director
Scott Hadeen - Director

 

LEGAL REVIEW COMMITTEE
Bill Young - Chair
Jose Santos - Vice Chair
Roxanne Villarreal - Committee Member
Mike Hyland - Committee Member
Joshua Neiheisel - Committee Member

 

LEGAL DEFENSE TRUST
Jerry Osterloh - Chair
Charles Roberts - Vice Chair
Brett Pendleton - Treasurer
James Dickey - Secretary
Summer McGill - Trustee
John Curtis - Alternate Trustee
Mark Franks - Alternate Trustee

 

SPECIAL EVENTS & DONATION
Alicia Lopez - Chair
Nick Padilla - Vice Chair
Fernando Lopez
Antonio Leon
Scott Hadeen
Moses Salas
Danny Calderon
Alejandro Barragan
Joe Jimenez
Tim Garfin
Adan Fernandez

 

AWARDS REVIEW BOARD
Roxanne Villarreal – Chair
Jose Santos - Vice Chair
Alejandro Barragan
Rick Blevins
Parker Morris
Chris Louks

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
COMMITTEE/LEBU
Bill Young - Chair
Adam Chaikin - Chief Negotiator
Jason Beeman - Deputy Sheriff
Jose Santos - Sheriff Corporal
Allison Doubleday - Deputy Coroner
Joshua Neiheisel - DA Investigator
James Dickey - Sheriff Investigator
Christopher Rye - Court Deputy 
Parker Morris - Welfare Fraud

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
COMMITTEE/CDBU
Bill Young - Chair
Elizabeth Tourgeman - Chief Negotiator
Mike Hyland - Correctional Corporal
Fritz Solis – Correctional Counselor
Alejandro Barragan - Correctional Deputy
Rick Blevins — Correctional Deputy

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
COMMITTEE/PSU
Bill Young - Chair
Elizabeth Tourgeman - Chief Negotiator
Summer McGill - SPO
Travis Zmontony - DPO
Brandee Contratto- DPO
Charles Roberts - SPO
Dennis Martinez - Sr. PCO
Abraham Hernandez - PCO

 

To Top