RSA Committees

 

Standing Committees:
[Special Events & Donations Committee]
[Political Action Committee]
[Legal Defense Trust]
[Insurance and Benefits Advisory Committee]
[Collective Bargaining Committee/LEU]
[Public Safety Unit Steering Committee]


DIRECTOR COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS

 

SPECIAL EVENTS & DONATIONS COMMITTEE
Chad Marlatt – Chair

Nick Padilla - Vice Chair
Darrell Donowho

Mike Hyland

Frank Avila
Alicia Lopez
Joseph Jimenez

Jose Quintanar

Marc Young

David Granito

 

RSA Donation Policy

 

AWARD REVIEW BOARD

 Gabriel Carranza – Chair
Alicia Lopez – Vice Chair
Martineau Belgarde
Christopher Grimm

Joseph Jimenez

Robert Jones

Fernando Lopez

Joe Narciso

Jose Quintanar

 

 

LEGAL REVIEW COMMITTEE

Robert Masson - Chair
Vacant - Vice Chair
Ryan Huizinga-  Committee Member
Matt Hughes - Committee Member

 

 


LEGAL COVERAGE APPEALS BOARD
Chad Marlatt – Chair
Ian Anderson - Vice Chair

Elizabeth Donovan
Darrell Donowho
Adam Krachman

Alicia Lopez

Stone Busailah, Esq.- General Counsel

 

POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE

Robert Masson – Chair
Vacant – Vice Chair
Elizabeth Donovan

Ian Anderson

Nick Padilla
Ole Williams

Matt Hughes - (Alternate)

Chris Waters - (Alternate)
 

More Political Action Committee Information

 

 

K-9 SUPPORT COMMITTEE

Kevin Brooks – Chair
Gustavo Castaneda
Kari Cranfill
Javier Ethridge
Jeffrey Hurd
Michael Judes
John Monges
Heath Noyes
Theodore Peterson
Steve Rivera
Matthew Saidleman
Juan Salcido
Jason Santisteven
 

Ad Hoc Bylaws Committee

Robert Masson - Chair

Matt Hughes

Elizabeth Donovan

Mike Hyland - ( Alternate)

BENEFIT TRUST BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Matt Hughes - Chair
Chad Marlatt - Vice Chair
Vacant - Treasurer
Pete Kurylowicz - Secretary
Gabriel Caranzza  -Trustee

Vacant - Trustee

Randy Wortman - Alternate

Ryan Huizinga - Alternate

Janelle Regan - Trust Administrator

Russ Richada - Trust Counsel

Brandie Barrows - Trust Counsel


 

LEGAL DEFENSE TRUST

Matt Hughes – Chair
Darin Gray – Vice Chair
Joseph Murray - Treasurer

Charles Roberts - Secretary

Marcus Abbe - Trustee

Summer McGill - Alternate Trustee

Michael Hyland - Alternate Trustee
Stone Busailah LLP - General Counsel

Russell Richeda - Trust Counsel
Frank Anderson -  Finance Director

Pete Kurylowicz, Jr. - Chief Of Operations
 

More Legal Defense Trust Information

 

 

NEGOTIATIONS COMMITTEES

 

Law Enforcement Bargaining Unit

Robert Masson - Chair

Matt Hughes - Deputy Sheriff
Ole Williams - Sheriff Corporal
Vacant - Sheriff's Investigator
Elizabeth Donovan - Deputy Coroner
Ian Anderson - DA Investigator
Mike Hyland - Correctional Deputy
Doug Olins, Esq.– Chief Negotiators

Adam Chaikin, Esq. - Chief Negotiators

 

Public Safety Bargaining Unit

Robert Masson - Chair

Angelica Daniel – Senior Probation Corrections Officer II

Isha Jacks - Supervising Probation Officer

Summer McGill – Senior Probation Officer
Wayne Wolcott – Probations Corrections Officer

Charles Roberts – Senior Probation Officer

Doug Olins, Esq. – Chief Negotiators

 

 

 

PUBLIC SAFETY UNIT

 

Public Safety Unit Worksite Representative Corps

Charles Roberts - Chair

Mirna Pineda – Administration
Wayne Wocott – Banning Probation
Vacant – Blythe Probation
Vacant – Corona Probation
Thomas Kirk – Indio Probation
Robert Kinder – (Alternate) Indio Probation

Angelica Daniel - Indio Juvenile Hall
Vacant – Palm Springs Probation
Armando Cortez – Perris Probation
Stephanie Alexander – (Alternate) Perris Probation
Vacant – Riverside Adult Probation
Richard Franco – Riverside Adult Probation
Leton Mitchell – Riverside Juvenile Probation
Vacant – Riverside / Research Park
Travis Zmonty – San Jacinto Probation
Cheri Medina – Southwest Probation
Henry Harding – Temecula Probation
Veronica Soto – (Alternate) Temecula Probation
Summer McGill – Special Services Probation
Vacant – Southwest Juvenile Hall